Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
4
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 4 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Funeral in Cathedral 10:30 am
Funeral in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Banta/Fr. Tom
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 4 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Youth Group in Parish Hall 5:00 pm
Youth Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Junior Youth Group
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms 6:15 pm
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms @ CPS-Classrooms
Oct 4 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Chancel Choir in loft, B. Sans
6
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 6 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Maintenance in Cathedral 8:00 am
Maintenance in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cleaning
First Friday Mass in St. Benedict the Moor Church 8:30 am
First Friday Mass in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 4:30 pm
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Set Up for Mens Group Meeting
Music Department in Cathedral 6:00 pm
Music Department in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
First Friday Concert
7
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 6:00 am
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 7 @ 6:00 am – 7:45 am
Men’s Group Breakfast and Meeting – John Datoma
Cenacolo Families in St. Benedict Rectory 7:30 am
Cenacolo Families in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 7 @ 7:30 am – 11:00 am
Sean Corrigan
Confessions in Cathedral 7:30 am
Confessions in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 7 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
First Saturday Cofessions
St vincent de Paul in Parish Hall 8:30 am
St vincent de Paul in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 7 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
Training Session – Judy Sharpe
St vincent de Paul in Parish Hall-Parking Lot 8:30 am
St vincent de Paul in Parish Hall-Parking Lot @ Parish Hall-Parking Lot
Oct 7 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
training – Judy Sharpe
Rosary in Cathedral 10:00 am
Rosary in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Blessing of Infants in the Womb in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 6:15 pm
Blessing of Infants in the Womb in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 7 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
12
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 12 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Altar Guild in St. Benedict 7:45 am
Altar Guild in St. Benedict @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 12 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
Cleaning
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory 10:00 am
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Mary Ryan
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 12 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Tolomato Cemetery Preservation Assoc. in St. Benedict Rectory 3:00 pm
Tolomato Cemetery Preservation Assoc. in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room 6:00 pm
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room @ Bosco House-Meeting Room
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Parent Teacher Organization in Parish Hall 6:00 pm
Parent Teacher Organization in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meeting
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory 6:30 pm
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Catechist book study. C. Kavanaugh
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
9 am Choir in loft, B. Sans
13
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 13 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Maintenance in Cathedral 8:00 am
Maintenance in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cleaning
Wedding Rehearsal in New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche backu 4:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal in New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche backu @ New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche backu
Oct 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mandi Pigliavento and Terrance Gorman – Liturgy of the Word – Deacon Chuck
Wedding Rehearsal in Rustic Altar 4:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal in Rustic Altar @ Rustic Altar
Oct 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mandi Pigliavento and Terrance Gorman – Liturgy of the Word – Deacon Chuck Kanaszka
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 4:30 pm
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 13 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Set Up for Mens Group Meeting
Wedding Rehearsal in Cathedral 5:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Erin Willenborg and Donald Squires – mass – Fr Jeff Johnston
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 13 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
Rosary & Pot Luck in St. Benedict the Moor Church 6:00 pm
Rosary & Pot Luck in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Rosary
Rosary & Pot Luck in St. Benedict Rectory 6:30 pm
Rosary & Pot Luck in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
14
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 6:00 am
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 14 @ 6:00 am – 7:45 am
Men’s Group Breakfast and Meeting – John Datoma
Confessions in Cathedral 7:30 am
Confessions in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Fr. Tom
Sisters Of St. Joseph in Parish Hall-Parking Lot 8:00 am
Sisters Of St. Joseph in Parish Hall-Parking Lot @ Parish Hall-Parking Lot
Oct 14 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
For Jubilee Mass
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 9:00 am
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Matt Clark ~4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory 9:00 am
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
B. Eretto
Sisters Of St. Joseph in Cathedral 10:00 am
Sisters Of St. Joseph in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Jubilee, Sr. Jane
Wedding in Cathedral 2:00 pm
Wedding in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Erin Willenborg and Donald Squires – mass – Fr Jeff Johnston
Wedding in New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche backup 4:00 pm
Wedding in New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche backup @ New Shrine of Our Lady of La Leche
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mandi Pigliavento and Terrance Gorman – Liturgy of the Word – Deacon Chuck
Wedding in Rustic Altar 4:00 pm
Wedding in Rustic Altar @ Rustic Altar
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mandi Pigliavento and Terrance Gorman – Liturgy of the Word – Deacon Chuck Kanaszka
Knights of Columbus in Parish Hall 6:00 pm
Knights of Columbus in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Octoberfest
17
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 17 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 9:30 am
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 4:45 pm
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 17 @ 4:45 pm – 6:30 pm
J. Stevens
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tom Pollack ~4 cars and drop off & pick up
Choir Rehersal in Choir Rehearsal Room 6:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Choir Rehearsal Room @ Choir Rehearsal Room
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Children’s Choir
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory 7:00 pm
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Religious Education in Parish Hall 7:00 pm
Religious Education in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent Meeting Sacramental Prep
18
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 18 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Tour Group in Cathedral 11:00 am
Tour Group in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Road Scholar Tours – Mona – 229-380-0548 – there will be 20-40 – to be verified.
Youth Group in Parish Hall 5:00 pm
Youth Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Junior Youth Group
Youth Group in CPS-Gym 6:00 pm
Youth Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Junior Youth Group
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms 6:15 pm
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms @ CPS-Classrooms
Oct 18 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Chancel Choir in loft, B. Sans
19
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 19 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Altar Guild in Cathedral 7:45 am
Altar Guild in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 19 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
Cleaning
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory 10:00 am
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Mary Ryan
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 19 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Cathedral Parish School in CPS 3:00 pm
Cathedral Parish School in CPS @ CPS
Oct 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Parent/Teacher conferences
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room 6:00 pm
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room @ Bosco House-Meeting Room
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory 6:30 pm
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Catechist book study. C. Kavanaugh
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
9 am Choir in loft, B. Sans
20
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Blues Fest at St Benedicts Field 8:00 am
Blues Fest at St Benedicts Field @ St. Benedict's Field
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Blues Fest
Maintenance in Cathedral 8:00 am
Maintenance in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cleaning
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 4:30 pm
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 20 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Set Up for Mens Group Meeting
Wedding Rehearsal in Cathedral 5:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Allison Williams and Daniel Jerreld – Liturgy of the Word -Fr Kelley
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 20 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
21
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 6:00 am
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 21 @ 6:00 am – 7:45 am
Men’s Group Breakfast and Meeting – John Datoma
Confessions in Cathedral 7:30 am
Confessions in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 21 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Fr. Tom
Blues Fest at St Benedict’s Field 8:00 am
Blues Fest at St Benedict’s Field @ St. Benedict's Field
Oct 21 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Blues Fest
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 9:00 am
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Matt Clark ~4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
Ushers in Parish Hall 10:00 am
Ushers in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Wedding in Cathedral 2:00 pm
Wedding in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Allison Williams and Daniel Jerreld – Liturgy of the Word -Fr Kelley
24
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 24 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 9:30 am
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Tour Group in Cathedral 11:00 am
Tour Group in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Road Scholar Tours – 20-40 Terrance 229-924-7338
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 4:45 pm
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 24 @ 4:45 pm – 6:30 pm
J. Stevens
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 24 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tom Pollack ~4 cars and drop off & pick up
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory 7:00 pm
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 25 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church 8:00 am
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 25 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Youth Group in Parish Hall 5:00 pm
Youth Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Junior Youth Group
Religious Education in Parish Hall 6:00 pm
Religious Education in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Youth Group in CPS-Gym 6:00 pm
Youth Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Junior Youth Group
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms 6:15 pm
Religious Education in CPS-Classrooms @ CPS-Classrooms
Oct 25 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Chancel Choir in loft, B. Sans
26
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 26 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Altar Guild in Cathedral 7:45 am
Altar Guild in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 26 @ 7:45 am – 9:00 am
Cleaning
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory 10:00 am
Living the Eucharist in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Mary Ryan
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 26 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room 6:00 pm
Alpha in Bosco House-Meeting Room @ Bosco House-Meeting Room
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory 6:30 pm
Religious Education in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Catechist book study. C. Kavanaugh
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral 7:00 pm
Choir Rehersal in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
9 am Choir in loft, B. Sans
27
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 27 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Maintenance in Cathedral 8:00 am
Maintenance in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cleaning
Cathedral Parish School in Parish Hall 5:00 pm
Cathedral Parish School in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fall Festival
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 27 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Matt Clark ~ 4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
28
Men’s Group in Parish Hall 6:00 am
Men’s Group in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 28 @ 6:00 am – 7:45 am
Men’s Group Breakfast and Meeting – John Datoma
Confessions in Cathedral 7:30 am
Confessions in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 28 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Fr. Tom
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 9:00 am
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Matt Clark ~4 vehicles plus drop off & pick up
30
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 30 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 30 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Diocesan Event in Parish Hall-Parking Lot 4:00 pm
Diocesan Event in Parish Hall-Parking Lot @ Parish Hall-Parking Lot
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Parking for Abp. Hurley address
Diocesan Event in Cathedral 5:00 pm
Diocesan Event in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Abp. Hurley Address by Abp. Wenski
Mass in Cathedral 6:00 pm
Mass in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Abp. Hurley
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church 6:30 pm
Alpha in St. Benedict the Moor Church @ St. Benedict the Moor Church
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Prayer Meeting
Cub Scouts in Bosco House-Meeting Room 6:30 pm
Cub Scouts in Bosco House-Meeting Room @ Bosco House-Meeting Room
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Fraternus in CPS-Gym 6:30 pm
Fraternus in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Fraternus in Parish Hall 6:30 pm
Fraternus in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Young Adult Group in St. Benedict Rectory 6:30 pm
Young Adult Group in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Mary Tholotowsky
Boy Scouts in Bosco House-Meeting Room 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts in Bosco House-Meeting Room @ Bosco House-Meeting Room
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel 7:30 am
Adoration in Blessed Sacrament Chapel @ Blessed Sacrament Chapel
Oct 31 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
 
No CPS Mass in Cathedral 8:30 am
No CPS Mass in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 31 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 9:30 am
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 31 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Docent Ministry in Cathedral 11:00 am
Docent Ministry in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 31 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall 3:00 pm
Cheerleading Practice in Parish Hall @ Parish Hall
Oct 31 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory 4:45 pm
Legion of Mary in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 31 @ 4:45 pm – 6:30 pm
J. Stevens
Outside Group in CPS-Gym 5:30 pm
Outside Group in CPS-Gym @ CPS-Gym
Oct 31 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tom Pollack ~4 cars and drop off & pick up
Vigil Mass in Cathedral 6:00 pm
Vigil Mass in Cathedral @ Cathedral
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Holy Day of Obligation
Baptism Class in Bracken Room 7:00 pm
Baptism Class in Bracken Room @ Bracken Room
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory 7:00 pm
RCIA in St. Benedict Rectory @ St. Benedict Rectory
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm